?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Hello, Dreamwidth! Yes, I Am Alive

I'm alive long enough this evening to say that I'm 72% done with The Iron Wyrm Affair, although that might change as I'm about to crawl into bed to read more of it before I go to sleep. We'll see if it holds my attention for more than a chapter or if I end up nodding off. XD An un-related note on my 2013 Book Challenge: I'm disappointed in myself that I am now 8 books behind. :\ I think starting this weekend I am going to work on remedying that.

Comments

( 3 comments — Leave a comment )
fille_dombre
Jun. 14th, 2013 04:04 am (UTC)
I hate when a book sounds so good and when you read it you kinda wanna throw it across the room. I have had a few books like that. I need to read more besides comics and manga but nothing has held my attention
thatothererin
Jun. 14th, 2013 05:57 am (UTC)
It's not so much that I want to throw it across the room—I do like the book!—it's more the fact that I tend to nod off while reading it cuz I'm in bed. XD
fille_dombre
Jun. 14th, 2013 03:34 pm (UTC)
lol oh I do the same thing when I am sleeping what is bed is it sometimes smacks me in the face lol.
( 3 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

November 2014
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      

Tags

Page Summary

Powered by LiveJournal.com